More

Fairhaven Golf Club

Ladies Team of 4 Open

Monday 20th August 2018, Red Tees, Fairhaven Golf Club

(9/10 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition Twos Report

TeamResult
1st Julie Wright (13), Sally Sketcher (5), Sue Macmillan (11) & Julie Brown (0) 90
2nd Teri Byrne (20), Susan Greaves (5), Alison Green (18) & Tracy Capal (14) 85
3rd Corran Meldrum (7), Pauline Kelly (12), Lesley Peak (13) & Liz Lyons (24) 84
4th Linda Burnley (11), Janet Tedstone (12), Denise Page (12) & Julie Langfield (20) 82
5th Dot Scholes (12), Rita Towler (9), Christine Burrows (14) & Rachel Scholes (13) 82
6th Joyce Green (15), Lynda Makin (19), Cheryl Burke (32) & Christine Fletcher (20) 81
7th Liz Hinchliffe (13), Susan Oldham (9), Shirley Blundell (19) & Susan Taylor (19) 80
8th Carole Cooper (20), Christine Furzer (9), Helen Weir (21) & Lottie Makin (18) 80
9th Sue Yates (14), Denise Hammond (15), Patricia Bodell (13) & Alyson Illingworth (19) 80
10th Christine Monks (12), Carolyn Taylor (23), Lynne Townsend (20) & Viv Rigby (18) 79
11th Jeanie Donnell-Jones (27), Fran Kralev (13), Debra Franks (16) & Judith Brown (12) 79
12th Judith Isherwood (22), Mubina Ladha (23), Hilda Wrigley (25) & Lillian Croston (22) 78
13th Sue Madden (24), Agnes Seery (18), J M Eastwood (24) & S Blenkinship (20) 78
14th Jill O'Brien (28), Jacqueline Clarkson (32), Susan Miller (23) & Suzanne Ward (23) 77
15th Margaret Pendlebury (13), A Robathan (8), Jean THORNBER (Lady President) (32) & Jean Scaife (10) 77
16th Helen Gale (11), Anne Farrelly-Stubbs (11), Ladies Captain Lynne Smith (13) & Sandra Parr (17) 76
17th Jan Peace (14), Hilary Cahill (21), Chris Edwards (31) & Jane Wellings (11) 75
18th Janet Cartledge (14), Ruth Scanlon (10), Ann Teale (15) & Stephanie Patterson (13) 75
19th Pat Maycock (18), Marie Stacey (19), Judith Brown (18) & Margaret Croft (23) 73
20th Mandy Roberts (24), Stephanie Edwards (14), Bernadette Jackson (14) & Emma Szymura (6) 71
21st Sadie Wilyman (8), Janet Dent (14), Sheila York (16) & Carol Hughes (10) 71
22nd Kath Watson (19), Diane Williams (16), Elaine Penning (18) & Justine Hadfield (24) 70
23rd Val Clayton (32), Jean Middleton (23), Duillia Smalley (26) & Janet Cunliffe (27) 70
24th Margaret Taylor (32), Jill Thomason (27), Pam Pickles (25) & Lynne Grandfield (9) 69
25th Maureen Clayton (25), Barbara Beverley (16), Beverley Hanley (21) & Sue Hornyak (15) 68
26th Jane Dawson (28), Sandra Lawson (27), Jane Greer (24) & Lesley Drummond (19) 67
27th Elizabeth Hedley (29), Nuala Joyce (26), Jan Weisters (32) & Kathy Dodds (32) 67
28th Ruth Shuck (31), Kate Schofield (23), Julie Melling (24) & Sharon Bamber (24) 66
29th Jane Cocker (13), Jane Dickens (19), Jane Taylor (18) & Sue Havenhand (25) 65
30th Elaine Marsden (23), Jane Hoyle (25), Gwen Maudsley (27) & Janet Burrows (10) 64
31st Carol Halleron (28), Eve Crabtree (24), Brenda Ward (20) & Pat Adamson (19) 62
32nd Sylvia Broughton (28), Edna Helliwell (32), Janet Greenwood (32) & Kathleen Lobell (18) 52


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.